WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2023-24 Fastpitch Softball - Girls   
    
Central Washington 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville-Mansfield1B3-03-49898
Soap Lake1B0-30-526119
Coastal 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mossyrock1B2-08-615173
Naselle1B2-14-8135164
Taholah1B1-11-528109
Wishkah Valley1B0-42-896160
Northeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Inchelium1B16-019-039437
Almira Coulee Hartline1B12-213-320172
Northport1B11-511-6259191
Mary Walker1B9-59-5188137
Curlew1B7-89-8273285
Republic1B7-910-10287239
Wilbur-Creston-Keller1B5-107-10182196
Selkirk1B2-143-15162367
Wellpinit1B0-160-1846358
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville2B9-014-422953
Darrington1B7-39-416279
Friday Harbor2B7-37-7164102
Orcas Island1B3-64-12144241
La Conner2B2-82-13103261
Concrete1B0-80-1279303
Sea-Tac 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B4-010-218388
Quilcene1B2-26-216881
Pope John Paul II1B0-40-648152
Southeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Colton1B11-115-3267103
Liberty Christian (Richland) HS1B8-117-318864
DeSales1B6-314-520093
Sunnyside Christian1B4-511-8217150
Tekoa-Rosalia1B5-77-9170220
Garfield-Palouse1B3-93-13131234
Pomeroy1B1-113-17195351
Yakama Nation Tribal School1B0-00-3474
Central 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Adna2B9-015-420246
Toledo2B7-216-425183
Onalaska2B7-213-7198128
Napavine2B6-314-4240133
Rainier2B6-311-8161164
Toutle Lake2B4-58-11165234
Kalama2B3-66-11137126
Winlock2B2-75-12126218
Morton-White Pass2B1-82-1693314
Wahkiakum2B1-102-13113275
Central Washington 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville-Mansfield1B3-03-49898
Soap Lake1B0-30-526119
Central Washington 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan2B25-030-231965
Lake Roosevelt2B12-316-424395
Tonasket2B8-79-11241237
Brewster2B7-810-10228219
Bridgeport2B6-77-10208276
Oroville2B5-85-11246347
Liberty Bell2B3-124-16157336
Manson2B1-124-12199305
 
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Warden2B8-015-523577
River View2B6-214-6276170
Tri-Cities Prep2B4-46-13150260
Columbia (Burbank)2B2-66-13150218
Mabton2B0-81-1447284
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kittitas-Thorp2B8-017-226268
Goldendale2B5-311-9239234
Granger2B3-59-10209232
Cle Elum-Roslyn2B3-56-15213293
White Swan2B1-74-14125284
Northeast 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Spangle)2B17-119-128144
Northwest Christian (Colbert)2B13-316-4212102
Colfax2B12-513-8259154
Asotin2B10-612-8244196
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague-Washtucna-Harrington2B10-612-8240126
Kettle Falls2B6-1010-12251254
Davenport2B4-124-14119278
Reardan2B3-134-14131259
Jenkins (Chewelah)2B0-170-1954393
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville2B9-014-422953
Darrington1B7-39-416279
Friday Harbor2B7-37-7164102
Orcas Island1B3-64-12144241
La Conner2B2-82-13103261
Concrete1B0-80-1279303
Pacific 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Forks2B9-014-4222121
Raymond2B1-03-0639
Pe Ell-Willapa Valley2B5-115-420358
Ocosta2B4-214-621182
Ilwaco HS2B3-58-9137133
North Beach2B2-63-12113267
Chief Leschi2B0-91-1338267
Sea-Tac 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B4-010-218388
Quilcene1B2-26-216881
Pope John Paul II1B0-40-648152
Caribou Trail
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cashmere1A24-028-829094
Chelan1A8-412-4247137
Quincy1A5-710-9192239
Omak1A5-75-15131246
Cascade (Leavenworth)1A0-120-1628244
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)1A9-015-422477
Granite Falls1A6-312-8207137
Sultan1A2-74-1185176
South Whidbey1A1-88-11191211
Evergreen 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Montesano1A8-018-319871
Elma1A6-213-522097
Hoquiam1A4-47-13135193
Eatonville1A2-67-10138162
Tenino1A0-84-17100236
Nisqually
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade Christian1A15-017-426281
Klahowya1A12-315-5226136
Seattle Christian1A9-69-614892
Vashon Island1A4-114-13124242
Bellevue Christian1A3-124-1285163
East Jefferson Athletics1A2-132-1681284
 
Northeast 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Freeman1A10-216-418581
Riverside1A10-215-521579
Colville1A9-313-5187138
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)1A7-69-9148115
Medical Lake1A3-98-12178200
Deer Park1A3-98-12176197
Newport1A1-111-1590217
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley2A26-032-130134
Burlington-Edison2A13-214-6212133
Lynden2A12-316-520581
Mount Baker1A11-417-425379
Lakewood2A11-413-518292
Blaine1A11-414-616349
Mount Vernon3A10-511-9181100
Lynden Christian1A8-712-8218107
Oak Harbor3A14-1618-20166179
Ferndale3A7-89-9185192
Meridian1A5-108-12130165
Nooksack Valley1A4-115-15142226
Sehome2A3-127-13175220
Anacortes2A2-134-13156250
Bellingham2A1-141-2065440
Squalicum2A0-150-1862391
South Central Athletic Conference (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Royal1A8-014-720680
College Place1A6-214-7239144
Kiona Benton1A8-830-1024193
Connell1A2-610-10181187
Wahluke1A1-86-14144252
South Central Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Naches Valley1A5-111-8223188
Zillah1A5-19-11204247
Wapato1A2-45-15177271
Toppenish1A0-72-16135291
Trico 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Seton Catholic1A13-216-420683
La Center1A12-315-5225148
Columbia (White Salmon)1A10-512-8137127
Castle Rock1A5-107-13120168
Stevenson1A3-125-14155214
King's Way Christian1A2-132-1889247
Central Washington Athletic Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Othello2A11-115-517647
East Valley (Yakima)2A10-213-616292
Ephrata2A9-315-526497
Selah2A5-75-13138193
Ellensburg2A4-86-14132234
Prosser2A2-104-16147262
Grandview2A1-114-15138296
Evergreen 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater2A11-116-415762
W. F. West2A10-214-519291
Aberdeen2A9-315-514161
Centralia2A5-710-10186121
Rochester2A5-710-12157145
Black Hills2A2-106-12112148
Shelton2A0-122-1898311
Greater Spokane League 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Clarkston2A14-118-227576
Shadle Park2A13-214-624785
West Valley (Spokane)2A7-88-12186255
East Valley (Spokane)2A6-96-13196186
Pullman2A5-107-11180198
Rogers (Spokane)2A0-150-2068488
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ridgefield2A15-118-326242
Mark Morris2A15-116-318829
Columbia River2A12-415-525097
Woodland2A10-613-6219108
Hockinson2A7-98-12141187
Hudson's Bay2A6-108-12119239
R. A. Long2A5-116-15116217
Washougal2A2-142-1583260
Fort Vancouver2A0-170-1755303
 
KingCo 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sammamish2A11-113-5252116
Highline2A10-213-6234140
Evergreen (Seattle)2A7-511-6187112
Lindbergh2A7-57-11190185
Tyee2A4-86-9159180
Renton2A3-93-1078207
Foster2A0-120-1277259
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley2A26-032-130134
Burlington-Edison2A13-214-6212133
Lynden2A12-316-520581
Mount Baker1A11-417-425379
Lakewood2A11-413-518292
Blaine1A11-414-616349
Mount Vernon3A10-511-9181100
Lynden Christian1A8-712-8218107
Oak Harbor3A14-1618-20166179
Ferndale3A7-89-9185192
Meridian1A5-108-12130165
Nooksack Valley1A4-115-15142226
Sehome2A3-127-13175220
Anacortes2A2-134-13156250
Bellingham2A1-141-2065440
Squalicum2A0-150-1862391
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Angeles2A13-117-219350
North Kitsap2A13-115-416659
Olympic2A10-416-420158
Kingston2A7-711-7150108
Bremerton2A5-96-997167
North Mason2A4-109-10161170
Bainbridge3A3-116-13145206
Sequim2A1-132-16103207
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Franklin Pierce2A15-117-123243
Fife2A15-216-523486
Enumclaw2A11-512-820250
White River2A10-612-8229139
Orting2A10-610-9226139
Washington2A5-105-11105186
Steilacoom2A4-114-15123291
Clover Park2A1-151-1666309
Foss2A1-161-1649331
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish3A15-016-515760
Stanwood3A13-216-422671
Everett3A11-414-618878
Monroe3A11-413-7185111
Meadowdale3A11-413-7178120
Cedarcrest2A9-613-717699
Marysville Getchell3A8-710-9167114
Cascade (Everett)3A8-710-10165163
Arlington3A8-78-12109176
Shorewood3A7-812-10171165
Mountlake Terrace3A7-87-13101166
Edmonds-Woodway3A5-106-12121209
Archbishop Murphy2A3-124-1589166
Shorecrest3A2-136-15142227
Lynnwood3A1-132-1770271
Marysville Pilchuck3A0-140-1857289
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
University3A18-020-030917
Mt. Spokane3A16-217-327462
Mead3A12-613-7315123
Cheney3A12-612-8207133
Ridgeline3A10-810-9187189
Central Valley4A9-99-11188266
Ferris3A7-118-12224244
Lewis and Clark4A4-144-14126289
Gonzaga Prep4A2-162-19142390
North Central3A0-180-1851396
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Prairie3A7-112-8155112
Heritage3A6-29-11116131
Kelso3A5-38-12111109
Evergreen (Vancouver)3A2-63-1681175
Mountain View3A1-82-1884231
KingCo 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Washington3A11-117-4252113
Juanita3A11-116-423576
Liberty (Issaquah)3A8-410-10204131
Hazen3A6-611-7187148
Mercer Island3A3-94-15142279
Bellevue3A2-105-17193381
Interlake3A1-116-17162374
Metro
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Roosevelt3A13-114-422683
Garfield3A12-218-228997
Ballard3A12-215-422073
Seattle Prep3A11-314-520293
Bishop Blanchet3A10-511-612566
Holy Names Academy3A9-59-713177
Lincoln (Seattle)3A8-613-8281114
West Seattle3A8-69-8181118
Eastside Catholic3A7-79-10171168
Nathan Hale3A5-97-10148187
Chief Sealth3A6-188-20160247
Ingraham3A3-113-14118296
Cleveland3A2-122-1287247
Rainier Beach3A1-131-1355243
Franklin3A0-140-1429262
North Puget Sound League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tahoma4A12-119-125535
Kentwood4A12-114-214830
Auburn Riverside3A11-217-425963
Decatur4A10-313-416764
Auburn Mountainview3A9-412-621270
Kentridge4A8-510-9163115
Thomas Jefferson3A6-77-8125114
Kennedy Catholic4A5-76-11130169
Kentlake3A5-87-13155261
Mount Rainier4A4-85-8110181
Auburn3A4-94-13145272
Federal Way4A2-105-13140256
Todd Beamer3A1-122-1490289
Kent-Meridian3A0-120-1820296
 
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Richland4A15-119-125742
Hanford4A14-218-217444
Chiawana4A12-415-620784
Southridge3A10-614-6223152
Kamiakin4A9-713-721975
Hermiston3A5-117-12121186
Kennewick3A4-129-12157216
Walla Walla3A3-134-16126260
Pasco4A0-160-1927283
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley2A26-032-130134
Burlington-Edison2A13-214-6212133
Lynden2A12-316-520581
Mount Baker1A11-417-425379
Lakewood2A11-413-518292
Blaine1A11-414-616349
Mount Vernon3A10-511-9181100
Lynden Christian1A8-712-8218107
Oak Harbor3A14-1618-20166179
Ferndale3A7-89-9185192
Meridian1A5-108-12130165
Nooksack Valley1A4-115-15142226
Sehome2A3-127-13175220
Anacortes2A2-134-13156250
Bellingham2A1-141-2065440
Squalicum2A0-150-1862391
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Angeles2A13-117-219350
North Kitsap2A13-115-416659
Olympic2A10-416-420158
Kingston2A7-711-7150108
Bremerton2A5-96-997167
North Mason2A4-109-10161170
Bainbridge3A3-116-13145206
Sequim2A1-132-16103207
Pierce County 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bonney Lake3A11-018-131263
Stadium3A9-215-325988
Silas3A8-310-7179155
Spanaway Lake3A6-67-12152236
Lakes3A3-95-12127232
Lincoln (Tacoma)3A3-94-10132222
Mount Tahoma3A0-111-1396277
South Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Timberline3A13-116-217036
Yelm3A12-215-423488
Gig Harbor3A10-411-8161138
River Ridge3A8-612-8180111
Central Kitsap3A5-96-14140188
North Thurston3A4-106-13119233
Peninsula3A4-104-16144228
Capital3A0-140-1743235
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish3A15-016-515760
Stanwood3A13-216-422671
Everett3A11-414-618878
Monroe3A11-413-7185111
Meadowdale3A11-413-7178120
Cedarcrest2A9-613-717699
Marysville Getchell3A8-710-9167114
Cascade (Everett)3A8-710-10165163
Arlington3A8-78-12109176
Shorewood3A7-812-10171165
Mountlake Terrace3A7-87-13101166
Edmonds-Woodway3A5-106-12121209
Archbishop Murphy2A3-124-1589166
Shorecrest3A2-136-15142227
Lynnwood3A1-132-1770271
Marysville Pilchuck3A0-140-1857289
Columbia Basin Big-Nine
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Moses Lake4A11-119-318878
West Valley (Yakima)4A9-316-5212106
Eastmont4A9-315-7218100
Sunnyside4A10-1422-20198190
Wenatchee4A4-89-13226238
Eisenhower4A3-98-14168261
Davis4A1-113-17118250
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
University3A18-020-030917
Mt. Spokane3A16-217-327462
Mead3A12-613-7315123
Cheney3A12-612-8207133
Ridgeline3A10-810-9187189
Central Valley4A9-99-11188266
Ferris3A7-118-12224244
Lewis and Clark4A4-144-14126289
Gonzaga Prep4A2-162-19142390
North Central3A0-180-1851396
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyview4A6-018-015634
Union4A3-313-39528
Battle Ground4A3-313-615064
Camas4A0-610-10136121
KingCo 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bothell4A13-515-615897
Eastlake4A13-614-7151110
North Creek4A12-615-6183111
Issaquah4A12-613-7137118
Redmond4A11-712-8182129
Mount Si4A10-811-10163142
Skyline4A7-1110-11162106
Inglemoor4A6-128-13183210
Woodinville4A6-126-1494153
Newport (Bellevue)4A1-172-19112277
North Puget Sound League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tahoma4A12-119-125535
Kentwood4A12-114-214830
Auburn Riverside3A11-217-425963
Decatur4A10-313-416764
Auburn Mountainview3A9-412-621270
Kentridge4A8-510-9163115
Thomas Jefferson3A6-77-8125114
Kennedy Catholic4A5-76-11130169
Kentlake3A5-87-13155261
Mount Rainier4A4-85-8110181
Auburn3A4-94-13145272
Federal Way4A2-105-13140256
Todd Beamer3A1-122-1490289
Kent-Meridian3A0-120-1820296
 
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Richland4A15-119-125742
Hanford4A14-218-217444
Chiawana4A12-415-620784
Southridge3A10-614-6223152
Kamiakin4A9-713-721975
Hermiston3A5-117-12121186
Kennewick3A4-129-12157216
Walla Walla3A3-134-16126260
Pasco4A0-160-1927283
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Olympia4A15-317-315855
Emerald Ridge4A14-414-420769
Rogers (Puyallup)4A13-515-516863
Graham-Kapowsin4A11-713-725387
Sumner4A11-712-717366
Puyallup4A10-813-8203132
South Kitsap4A10-812-817994
Bethel4A4-146-15126266
Curtis4A2-163-17128366
Bellarmine Prep4A0-180-1988396
Wesco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Jackson4A6-018-218214
Lake Stevens4A5-215-315539
Kamiak4A3-415-416743
Glacier Peak4A1-611-811456
Mariner4A0-32-735122
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2024