WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Woodinville
Overall: 27-3   League: 14-0
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location: Woodinville, WA
Mascot: Falcons
Classification: 4A
League: KingCo 4A
WIAA District: 2
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/29/2023 7:30 PM Roosevelt Woodinville HS 69-54 W
Non-League 12/2/2023 2:00 PM @ Everett Everett HS 71-50 W
Non-League 12/6/2023 7:30 PM Lincoln (Tacoma) Woodinville HS 76-40 W
League 12/9/2023 4:00 PM North Creek Woodinville HS 69-32 W
League 12/13/2023 7:15 PM @ Redmond Redmond High School 93-36 W
League 12/15/2023 6:50 PM Bothell Woodinville HS 58-44 W
League 12/16/2023 4:30 PM @ Inglemoor Inglemoor HS 67-45 W
Non-League 12/18/2023 7:30 PM Emerald Ridge Woodinville HS 56-46 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 5:00 AM Cornerstone Christian School-Harrisonburg Woodinville HS 69-32 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 5:00 AM Bishop Ireton High School Woodinville HS 60-37 L
Non-League 12/30/2023 1:30 PM @ Eastlake La Jolla Country Day 49-47 L
League 1/3/2024 7:15 PM @ Issaquah Issaquah HS 75-54 W
League 1/5/2024 6:50 PM Mount Si Woodinville HS 75-38 W
League 1/6/2024 6:50 PM @ North Creek North Creek HS 62-33 W
League 1/10/2024 7:15 PM @ Eastlake Eastlake High School 72-60 W
League 1/12/2024 7:00 PM Skyline Woodinville HS 82-35 W
League 1/15/2024 6:30 PM Peninsula University of Puget Sound 73-29 W
League 1/19/2024 6:30 PM @ Bothell Bothell HS 52-42 W
League 1/22/2024 7:15 PM Newport (Bellevue) Woodinville HS 80-43 W
League 1/24/2024 7:00 PM Inglemoor Woodinville HS 58-27 W
League 1/26/2024 6:50 PM Redmond Woodinville HS 75-44 W
Playoff 2/1/2024 7:00 PM Newport (Bellevue) Woodinville HS 80-43 W
Playoff 2/3/2024 5:45 PM @ Bothell Sammamish HS 58-30 W
Playoff 2/10/2024 7:00 PM Kamiak Woodinville HS 84-41 W
Playoff 2/13/2024 5:30 PM Eastlake Woodinville HS 57-44 W
Playoff 2/16/2024 5:30 PM Bothell North Creek HS 60-49 W
Playoff 2/23/2024 6:00 PM Tahoma Issaquah HS 71-50 W
Playoff 2/29/2024 2:00 PM Gonzaga Prep Tacoma Dome 50-42 L
Playoff 3/1/2024 10:30 AM Kamiakin Tacoma Dome 62-55 W
Playoff 3/2/2024 8:00 AM Bothell Tacoma Dome 78-70 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Woodinville 27 3 0.900 14 0 1.000
Bothell 22 8 0.733 11 2 0.846
Eastlake 18 10 0.643 11 2 0.846
Issaquah 13 10 0.565 6 7 0.462
Newport (Bellevue) 10 16 0.385 6 7 0.462
Inglemoor 8 13 0.381 6 7 0.462
Mount Si 9 14 0.391 5 8 0.385
North Creek 10 12 0.455 3 11 0.214
Redmond 8 12 0.400 2 11 0.154
Skyline 3 16 0.158 2 11 0.154
Roster
Number Name Position Year