WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Seattle Prep
Overall: 15-14   League: 7-7
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location: Seattle, WA
Mascot: Panthers
Classification: 3A
League: Metro
WIAA District: 2
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/28/2023 5:30 PM @ Auburn Auburn High School 57-40 L
League 12/1/2023 7:00 PM Eastside Catholic Seattle Prep High School 48-44 W
League 12/6/2023 7:30 PM @ Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 58-48 L
League 12/8/2023 7:00 PM @ Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet High School 60-50 W
League 12/13/2023 7:30 PM Holy Names Academy Seattle Prep High School 45-23 W
League 12/15/2023 7:00 PM Garfield Seattle Prep High School 57-36 L
Non-League 12/18/2023 4:30 PM @ Gonzaga Prep Gonzaga Prep 60-57 W
Non-League 12/19/2023 1:00 PM @ Bellarmine Prep Gonzaga Prep 58-43 W
Non-League 12/20/2023 10:00 AM Xavier College Preparatory High School Gonzaga Prep 51-21 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 3:00 PM @ Nooksack Valley Glacier Peak High School 51-29 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 3:00 PM @ Arlington Glacier Peak High School 35-34 L
Non-League 12/29/2023 10:00 AM @ Glacier Peak Glacier Peak High School 63-62 W
League 1/3/2024 7:30 PM @ Lakeside (Seattle) Lakeside HS 44-40 L
League 1/6/2024 4:30 PM West Seattle Seattle Prep High School 47-21 W
League 1/10/2024 7:00 PM @ Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic School 55-49 W
League 1/12/2024 5:30 PM Roosevelt Seattle Prep High School 52-33 W
League 1/17/2024 5:45 PM Bishop Blanchet Seattle Prep High School 57-52 L
League 1/20/2024 5:00 PM @ Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 47-40 W
League 1/24/2024 7:30 PM @ Garfield Garfield High School 52-43 L
League 1/27/2024 4:30 PM Lakeside (Seattle) Seattle Prep High School 63-34 L
League 1/31/2024 7:30 PM @ West Seattle West Seattle HS 43-37 L
Playoff 2/5/2024 7:00 PM West Seattle Seattle Prep High School 50-42 W
Playoff 2/7/2024 7:00 PM @ Garfield Garfield High School 65-27 L
Playoff 2/8/2024 7:00 PM Roosevelt West Seattle HS 51-39 W
Playoff 2/13/2024 3:30 PM Eastside Catholic Bellevue College 55-46 L
Playoff 2/16/2024 8:00 PM Holy Names Academy Bellevue College 32-28 W
Playoff 2/17/2024 4:45 PM Roosevelt Bellevue College 53-45 L
Playoff 2/20/2024 7:00 PM @ Timberline Timberline High School 62-48 W
Playoff 2/24/2024 12:00 PM @ Everett Shorewood HS 64-60 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Garfield 21 3 0.875 13 1 0.929
Lakeside (Seattle) 25 4 0.862 13 1 0.929
Ballard 14 6 0.700 13 1 0.929
Lincoln (Seattle) 14 7 0.667 13 1 0.929
Franklin 13 8 0.619 9 5 0.643
Roosevelt 15 12 0.556 8 6 0.571
Ingraham 8 10 0.444 8 6 0.571
Seattle Prep 15 14 0.517 7 7 0.500
Chief Sealth 10 11 0.476 7 7 0.500
West Seattle 12 13 0.480 6 8 0.429
Holy Names Academy 11 23 0.324 5 13 0.278
Eastside Catholic 11 17 0.393 3 11 0.214
Rainier Beach 4 14 0.222 3 11 0.214
Bishop Blanchet 9 14 0.391 2 12 0.143
Cleveland 3 17 0.150 2 12 0.143
Nathan Hale 1 20 0.048 1 13 0.071
Roster
Number Name Position Year