WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Bethel
Overall: 13-13   League: 8-5
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location: Spanaway, WA
Mascot: Bison
Classification: 4A
League: South Puget Sound 4A
WIAA District: 3
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/29/2023 7:30 PM @ Spanaway Lake Spanaway Lake High School 64-19 W
League 12/1/2023 7:00 PM @ Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Preparatory School 60-44 L
League 12/5/2023 7:00 PM @ Sumner Sumner HS 80-34 L
League 12/9/2023 1:00 PM @ South Kitsap South Kitsap High School 53-49 W
Non-League 12/11/2023 7:15 PM @ Hazen Hazen High School 42-40 W
League 12/15/2023 7:00 PM Emerald Ridge Bethel HS 51-33 L
League 12/16/2023 1:00 PM Curtis Bethel HS 53-31 W
Non-League 12/19/2023 6:00 PM Union Bethel HS 64-21 L
Non-League 12/26/2023 9:30 AM Kentwood Silas High School 54-38 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 11:00 AM @ South Kitsap Silas High School 48-39 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 2:00 PM @ Sammamish Silas High School 49-43 W
League 1/4/2024 7:00 PM Rogers (Puyallup) Bethel HS 51-41 W
League 1/6/2024 2:00 PM Graham-Kapowsin Bethel HS 60-16 W
League 1/10/2024 7:00 PM @ Olympia Olympia HS Sports 48-42 L
League 1/12/2024 7:00 PM @ Rogers (Puyallup) Rogers HS (Puyallup) 41-33 W
Non-League 1/13/2024 12:01 AM Caruthers High School Bethel HS 55-41 L
Non-League 1/15/2024 2:00 PM @ Roosevelt University of Puget Sound 53-35 L
League 1/16/2024 7:00 PM Puyallup Bethel HS 39-34 W
League 1/18/2024 7:00 PM @ Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge High School 55-28 L
League 1/24/2024 7:00 PM @ Graham-Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin HS 67-26 W
League 1/26/2024 7:00 PM Olympia Bethel HS 55-39 W
Playoff 1/30/2024 7:00 PM South Kitsap Bethel HS 49-35 W
Playoff 2/1/2024 7:00 PM @ Sumner Sumner HS 61-24 L
Playoff 2/3/2024 4:45 PM Emerald Ridge Tacoma Community College 56-38 L
Playoff 2/9/2024 5:30 PM @ Tahoma Tahoma HS 57-41 L
Playoff 2/13/2024 7:00 PM Skyview Bethel HS 48-43 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Sumner 25 4 0.862 13 0 1.000
Emerald Ridge 19 8 0.704 12 1 0.923
Bellarmine Prep 18 9 0.667 10 3 0.769
Bethel 13 13 0.500 8 5 0.615
Olympia 10 15 0.400 7 6 0.538
Rogers (Puyallup) 11 13 0.458 6 7 0.462
South Kitsap 11 15 0.423 4 9 0.308
Puyallup 8 17 0.320 4 9 0.308
Curtis 4 16 0.200 1 12 0.077
Graham-Kapowsin 0 20 0.000 0 13 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year