WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Rogers (Puyallup)
Overall: 11-13   League: 6-7
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location: Puyallup, WA
Mascot: Rams
Classification: 4A
League: South Puget Sound 4A
WIAA District: 3
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/28/2023 7:00 PM Auburn Riverside Rogers HS (Puyallup) 77-29 W
League 12/1/2023 7:00 PM South Kitsap Rogers HS (Puyallup) 41-38 W
Non-League 12/2/2023 11:30 AM Kentwood Auburn Riverside HS 65-32 L
League 12/5/2023 7:00 PM Bellarmine Prep Rogers HS (Puyallup) 65-46 L
League 12/7/2023 7:00 PM @ Sumner Sumner HS 61-35 L
League 12/13/2023 7:00 PM Olympia Rogers HS (Puyallup) 55-36 W
League 12/15/2023 7:00 PM @ Puyallup Puyallup HS 51-47 W
Non-League 12/20/2023 6:00 PM @ Wenatchee Wenatchee High School 48-22 W
Non-League 12/21/2023 12:00 PM @ Cheney Eastmont High School 50-37 W
Non-League 12/22/2023 10:00 AM Spanaway Lake Eastmont High School 39-33 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 3:00 PM @ Bonney Lake Bonney Lake High School 50-29 L
Non-League 1/2/2024 5:00 PM Decatur Rogers HS (Puyallup) 57-54 L
League 1/4/2024 7:00 PM @ Bethel Bethel HS 51-41 L
League 1/6/2024 7:00 PM Emerald Ridge Rogers HS (Puyallup) 76-36 L
League 1/10/2024 7:00 PM @ Graham-Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin HS 65-23 W
League 1/12/2024 7:00 PM Bethel Rogers HS (Puyallup) 41-33 L
League 1/16/2024 5:30 PM @ Olympia Olympia HS Sports 55-42 L
League 1/18/2024 7:00 PM Graham-Kapowsin Rogers HS (Puyallup) 55-17 W
League 1/24/2024 7:00 PM Curtis Rogers HS (Puyallup) 57-25 W
League 1/26/2024 7:00 PM @ Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge High School 53-23 L
Playoff 1/30/2024 5:30 PM @ Sumner Sumner HS 70-22 L
Playoff 2/1/2024 7:00 PM @ South Kitsap South Kitsap High School 36-29 L
Playoff 2/3/2024 9:45 AM Olympia Tacoma Community College 58-53 W
Playoff 2/9/2024 7:00 PM @ Decatur Decatur High School 51-29 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Sumner 25 4 0.862 13 0 1.000
Emerald Ridge 19 8 0.704 12 1 0.923
Bellarmine Prep 18 9 0.667 10 3 0.769
Bethel 13 13 0.500 8 5 0.615
Olympia 10 15 0.400 7 6 0.538
Rogers (Puyallup) 11 13 0.458 6 7 0.462
South Kitsap 11 15 0.423 4 9 0.308
Puyallup 8 17 0.320 4 9 0.308
Curtis 4 16 0.200 1 12 0.077
Graham-Kapowsin 0 20 0.000 0 13 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year