WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Bellarmine Prep
Overall: 18-9   League: 10-3
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location: Tacoma, WA
Mascot: Lions
Classification: 4A
League: South Puget Sound 4A
WIAA District: 3
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/25/2023 7:00 PM Bonney Lake Bellarmine Preparatory School 51-43 W
League 12/1/2023 7:00 PM Bethel Bellarmine Preparatory School 60-44 W
League 12/5/2023 7:00 PM @ Rogers (Puyallup) Rogers HS (Puyallup) 65-46 W
League 12/7/2023 7:00 PM @ Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge High School 58-40 L
League 12/9/2023 5:30 PM Curtis Bellarmine Preparatory School 65-10 W
Non-League 12/18/2023 6:00 PM @ Xavier College Preparatory High School Gonzaga Prep 52-49 W
Non-League 12/19/2023 1:00 PM Seattle Prep Gonzaga Prep 58-43 L
Non-League 12/20/2023 11:30 AM @ Gonzaga Prep Gonzaga Prep 64-32 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 7:00 PM Tumwater Bellarmine Preparatory School 55-48 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 2:00 PM @ Lakeside (Seattle) Lakeside HS 64-48 L
League 1/4/2024 7:00 PM @ Graham-Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin HS 57-17 W
League 1/6/2024 7:00 PM South Kitsap Bellarmine Preparatory School 58-26 W
League 1/10/2024 7:00 PM @ Puyallup Puyallup HS 49-33 W
League 1/12/2024 7:00 PM @ Sumner Sumner HS 61-44 L
League 1/18/2024 7:00 PM Olympia Bellarmine Preparatory School 51-43 W
League 1/20/2024 7:00 PM @ Curtis Curtis HS 76-12 W
League 1/24/2024 7:00 PM @ South Kitsap South Kitsap High School 42-36 W
League 1/26/2024 7:00 PM Puyallup Bellarmine Preparatory School 72-17 W
League 1/27/2024 7:00 PM Sumner Bellarmine Preparatory School 60-45 L
Playoff 1/30/2024 7:00 PM Olympia Bellarmine Preparatory School 46-32 W
Playoff 2/1/2024 7:00 PM @ Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge High School 50-43 W
Playoff 2/3/2024 8:15 PM @ Sumner Tacoma Community College 58-46 L
Playoff 2/9/2024 7:00 PM Kentwood Bellarmine Preparatory School 66-43 W
Playoff 2/14/2024 5:00 PM @ Tahoma Federal Way High School 57-53 W
Playoff 2/17/2024 4:00 PM Camas Tacoma Community College 63-44 L
Playoff 2/24/2024 6:00 PM West Valley (Yakima) Tacoma Community College 52-37 W
Playoff 2/28/2024 10:30 AM @ Tahoma Tacoma Dome 53-38 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Sumner 25 4 0.862 13 0 1.000
Emerald Ridge 19 8 0.704 12 1 0.923
Bellarmine Prep 18 9 0.667 10 3 0.769
Bethel 13 13 0.500 8 5 0.615
Olympia 10 15 0.400 7 6 0.538
Rogers (Puyallup) 11 13 0.458 6 7 0.462
South Kitsap 11 15 0.423 4 9 0.308
Puyallup 8 17 0.320 4 9 0.308
Curtis 4 16 0.200 1 12 0.077
Graham-Kapowsin 0 20 0.000 0 13 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year