WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Olympia
Overall: 10-15   League: 7-6
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location: Olympia, WA
Mascot: Bears
Classification: 4A
League: South Puget Sound 4A
WIAA District: 3
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/28/2023 7:00 PM @ North Thurston North Thurston High School 45-32 L
Non-League 12/2/2023 5:30 PM Gig Harbor Olympia HS Sports 64-52 W
League 12/5/2023 7:00 PM @ South Kitsap South Kitsap High School 49-45 W
League 12/7/2023 7:00 PM Puyallup Olympia HS Sports 57-38 W
Non-League 12/9/2023 1:00 PM @ Kentridge Highline Community College 52-44 L
League 12/13/2023 7:00 PM @ Rogers (Puyallup) Rogers HS (Puyallup) 55-36 L
League 12/15/2023 7:00 PM Graham-Kapowsin Olympia HS Sports 66-25 W
Non-League 12/22/2023 6:00 PM Auburn Mountainview Olympia HS Sports 51-26 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 6:30 PM @ Snohomish Lynden Christian High School 51-44 L
Non-League 12/29/2023 3:45 PM @ Inglemoor Lynden Christian High School 55-43 L
Non-League 12/30/2023 12:00 PM White River Lynden Christian High School 58-48 L
League 1/2/2024 7:00 PM Sumner Olympia HS Sports 64-26 L
League 1/4/2024 7:00 PM @ Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge High School 48-30 L
League 1/6/2024 7:00 PM @ Curtis Curtis HS 62-23 W
League 1/10/2024 7:00 PM Bethel Olympia HS Sports 48-42 W
League 1/16/2024 5:30 PM Rogers (Puyallup) Olympia HS Sports 55-42 W
League 1/18/2024 7:00 PM @ Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Preparatory School 51-43 L
Non-League 1/20/2024 3:30 PM Montesano Olympia HS Sports 59-35 W
League 1/24/2024 7:00 PM Emerald Ridge Olympia HS Sports 58-51 L
League 1/26/2024 7:00 PM @ Bethel Bethel HS 55-39 L
League 1/27/2024 4:30 PM @ Graham-Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin HS 71-28 W
Playoff 1/30/2024 7:00 PM @ Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Preparatory School 46-32 L
Playoff 2/1/2024 5:30 PM Puyallup Olympia HS Sports 41-35 L
Playoff 2/3/2024 9:45 AM @ Rogers (Puyallup) Tacoma Community College 58-53 L
Playoff 2/9/2024 7:00 PM @ Union Union HS (Camas) 65-37 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Sumner 25 4 0.862 13 0 1.000
Emerald Ridge 19 8 0.704 12 1 0.923
Bellarmine Prep 18 9 0.667 10 3 0.769
Bethel 13 13 0.500 8 5 0.615
Olympia 10 15 0.400 7 6 0.538
Rogers (Puyallup) 11 13 0.458 6 7 0.462
South Kitsap 11 15 0.423 4 9 0.308
Puyallup 8 17 0.320 4 9 0.308
Curtis 4 16 0.200 1 12 0.077
Graham-Kapowsin 0 20 0.000 0 13 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year