WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Lakeside (Seattle)
Overall: 25-4   League: 13-1
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location: Seattle, WA
Mascot: Lions
Classification: 3A
League: Metro
WIAA District: 2
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/29/2023 7:30 PM Renton Lakeside HS 74-17 W
League 12/1/2023 7:00 PM Bishop Blanchet Lakeside HS 72-35 W
League 12/6/2023 7:30 PM @ Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic School 49-37 W
League 12/8/2023 7:30 PM @ Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 61-35 W
League 12/13/2023 7:30 PM Garfield Lakeside HS 48-36 W
League 12/15/2023 7:00 PM West Seattle Lakeside HS 68-34 W
Non-League 12/20/2023 7:15 PM @ Lincoln (Tacoma) Lincoln High School - Tacoma 58-49 W
Non-League 12/23/2023 3:15 PM @ Skyline Skyline HS 48-31 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 2:00 PM Bellarmine Prep Lakeside HS 64-48 W
League 1/3/2024 7:30 PM Seattle Prep Lakeside HS 44-40 W
League 1/6/2024 5:00 PM @ Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 71-47 W
League 1/10/2024 7:30 PM @ Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet High School 52-45 W
League 1/12/2024 7:00 PM Eastside Catholic Lakeside HS 66-32 W
Non-League 1/15/2024 12:30 PM @ Mead University of Puget Sound 62-60 L
League 1/20/2024 3:00 PM @ Garfield Garfield High School 60-38 L
League 1/24/2024 7:30 PM @ West Seattle West Seattle HS 63-27 W
League 1/27/2024 4:30 PM @ Seattle Prep Seattle Prep High School 63-34 W
Non-League 1/29/2024 7:15 PM @ Stanwood Stanwood HS 65-47 W
League 1/31/2024 7:30 PM Roosevelt Lakeside HS 54-36 W
League 2/2/2024 7:00 PM Holy Names Academy Lakeside HS 57-36 W
Playoff 2/7/2024 7:00 PM Roosevelt Lakeside HS 67-49 W
Playoff 2/9/2024 6:00 PM @ Garfield Seattle Pacific University 56-43 L
Playoff 2/13/2024 3:30 PM Roosevelt Sammamish HS 63-46 W
Playoff 2/15/2024 3:30 PM @ Lake Washington Bellevue College 53-44 W
Playoff 2/17/2024 8:00 PM @ Garfield Bellevue College 60-43 W
Playoff 2/24/2024 10:00 AM Bonney Lake Bellevue College 62-45 W
Playoff 2/29/2024 9:00 PM North Thurston Tacoma Dome 62-49 W
Playoff 3/1/2024 9:00 PM Garfield Tacoma Dome 62-45 L
Playoff 3/2/2024 1:00 PM Snohomish Tacoma Dome 65-44 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Lakeside (Seattle) 25 4 0.862 13 1 0.929
Garfield 21 3 0.875 13 1 0.929
Lincoln (Seattle) 14 7 0.667 13 1 0.929
Ballard 14 6 0.700 13 1 0.929
Franklin 13 8 0.619 9 5 0.643
Roosevelt 15 12 0.556 8 6 0.571
Ingraham 8 10 0.444 8 6 0.571
Seattle Prep 15 14 0.517 7 7 0.500
Chief Sealth 10 11 0.476 7 7 0.500
West Seattle 12 13 0.480 6 8 0.429
Holy Names Academy 11 23 0.324 5 13 0.278
Eastside Catholic 11 17 0.393 3 11 0.214
Rainier Beach 4 14 0.222 3 11 0.214
Bishop Blanchet 9 14 0.391 2 12 0.143
Cleveland 3 17 0.150 2 12 0.143
Nathan Hale 1 20 0.048 1 13 0.071
Roster
Number Name Position Year