WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Kentwood
Overall: 21-8   League: 9-3
Activity: Basketball - Boys
Location: Covington, WA
Mascot: Conquerors
Classification: 4A
League: North Puget Sound League 3A/4A
WIAA District: 3
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/30/2023 7:30 PM @ Bonney Lake Bonney Lake High School 80-40 W
Non-League 12/1/2023 7:00 PM Kentlake Kentwood High School 60-35 W
Non-League 12/2/2023 4:30 PM @ Seattle Academy Auburn Riverside HS 62-46 W
Non-League 12/5/2023 7:00 PM @ Kent-Meridian Kent-Meridian High School 79-57 W
League 12/8/2023 7:00 PM Tahoma Kentwood High School 64-60 L
League 12/11/2023 7:00 PM @ Mount Rainier Mount Rainier High School 56-48 W
League 12/14/2023 7:00 PM Federal Way Kentwood High School 56-49 L
Non-League 12/16/2023 1:00 PM Sumner Tahoma HS 62-59 L
Non-League 12/18/2023 6:30 PM Battle Ground Kentwood High School 63-56 W
League 12/19/2023 7:00 PM Decatur Kentwood High School 72-45 W
Non-League 12/21/2023 7:00 PM Union Kentwood High School 51-49 L
Non-League 12/22/2023 5:00 PM @ Graham-Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin HS 66-63 W
Non-League 12/29/2023 4:00 PM @ Wenatchee Wenatchee High School 71-33 W
League 1/11/2024 7:00 PM Kennedy Catholic Kentwood High School 71-49 W
League 1/13/2024 7:00 PM @ Kentridge Kentridge High School 44-40 W
League 1/16/2024 7:00 PM @ Tahoma Tahoma HS 72-62 L
League 1/19/2024 7:00 PM Mount Rainier Kentwood High School 68-59 W
League 1/22/2024 7:00 PM @ Federal Way Federal Way High School 68-63 W
League 1/25/2024 7:00 PM @ Decatur Decatur High School 59-40 W
League 1/30/2024 7:00 PM @ Kennedy Catholic Kennedy Catholic HS 62-55 W
League 2/2/2024 7:00 PM Kentridge Kentwood High School 59-33 W
Playoff 2/10/2024 7:00 PM @ Sumner Sumner HS 58-57 W
Playoff 2/15/2024 7:00 PM @ Olympia Federal Way High School 51-42 W
Playoff 2/17/2024 5:45 PM @ Tahoma Tacoma Community College 74-56 L
Playoff 2/24/2024 8:00 PM @ Mount Si Issaquah HS 83-62 L
Playoff 2/28/2024 9:00 PM Olympia Tacoma Dome 47-40 W
Playoff 2/29/2024 9:00 PM @ Richland Tacoma Dome 84-60 L
Playoff 3/1/2024 2:00 PM Gonzaga Prep Tacoma Dome 54-49 W
Playoff 3/2/2024 9:30 AM Skyview Tacoma Dome 69-47 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Auburn 24 2 0.923 12 0 1.000
Tahoma 21 7 0.750 11 1 0.917
Federal Way 16 8 0.667 10 2 0.833
Todd Beamer 20 5 0.800 9 3 0.750
Kentwood 21 8 0.724 9 3 0.750
Auburn Mountainview 14 8 0.636 8 4 0.667
Kent-Meridian 8 13 0.381 6 6 0.500
Mount Rainier 12 10 0.545 5 7 0.417
Auburn Riverside 6 12 0.333 5 7 0.417
Kentridge 8 14 0.364 4 9 0.308
Kennedy Catholic 9 11 0.450 3 9 0.250
Kentlake 1 18 0.053 1 11 0.083
Thomas Jefferson 1 16 0.059 1 12 0.077
Decatur 5 15 0.250 0 12 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year