WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Archbishop Murphy
Overall: 21-7   League: 11-2
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location: Everett, WA
Mascot: Wildcats
Classification: 2A
League: Wesco 2A/3A
WIAA District: 1
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/28/2023 7:15 PM Lynden Christian Archbishop Murphy HS 62-59 L
Non-League 11/29/2023 7:15 PM @ Burlington-Edison Burlington-Edison HS 77-46 W
Non-League 12/1/2023 7:15 PM Nooksack Valley Archbishop Murphy HS 63-56 L
Non-League 12/4/2023 7:15 PM Kamiak Archbishop Murphy HS 80-73 W
League 12/7/2023 7:15 PM @ Shorecrest Shorecrest HS 81-50 W
League 12/11/2023 7:15 PM @ Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds-Woodway HS 67-52 W
League 12/14/2023 7:15 PM Mountlake Terrace Archbishop Murphy HS 74-17 W
Non-League 12/16/2023 4:00 PM Mariner Archbishop Murphy HS 90-22 W
League 12/20/2023 7:15 PM Meadowdale Archbishop Murphy HS 73-72 W
Non-League 12/22/2023 7:00 PM @ Kennedy Catholic Kennedy Catholic HS 64-37 W
League 1/4/2024 7:15 PM @ Monroe Monroe HS 79-52 W
League 1/6/2024 7:15 PM Shorewood Archbishop Murphy HS 74-33 W
League 1/9/2024 7:15 PM Arlington Archbishop Murphy HS 74-61 L
League 1/12/2024 6:30 PM Cedarcrest Archbishop Murphy HS 78-33 W
League 1/16/2024 7:15 PM Lynnwood Archbishop Murphy HS 62-47 W
League 1/19/2024 6:30 PM @ Snohomish Snohomish HS 61-57 L
Non-League 1/22/2024 6:45 PM @ Seattle Academy Seattle Academy 68-39 W
League 1/24/2024 7:15 PM Everett Archbishop Murphy HS 57-53 W
League 1/26/2024 7:15 PM @ Stanwood Stanwood HS 58-35 W
League 1/30/2024 7:15 PM @ Marysville Getchell Marysville Getchell High School 63-21 W
Playoff 2/8/2024 6:00 PM Lakewood Archbishop Murphy HS 79-45 W
Playoff 2/10/2024 5:30 PM Burlington-Edison Mount Vernon High School 66-59 W
Playoff 2/14/2024 5:30 PM @ Lynden Mount Vernon High School 66-45 L
Playoff 2/17/2024 5:30 PM Sehome Mount Vernon High School 57-42 W
Playoff 2/23/2024 8:00 PM @ W. F. West W F West High School 58-55 W
Playoff 2/29/2024 12:15 PM Clarkston Yakima Sundome 55-42 L
Playoff 3/1/2024 10:30 AM @ Columbia River Yakima Sundome 46-32 W
Playoff 3/2/2024 8:00 AM White River Yakima Sundome 47-42 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Archbishop Murphy 21 7 0.750 11 2 0.846
Meadowdale 8 2 0.800 4 1 0.800
Lynnwood 7 2 0.778 4 1 0.800
Arlington 6 1 0.857 4 1 0.800
Everett 5 3 0.625 3 2 0.600
Snohomish 4 3 0.571 3 2 0.600
Shorecrest 8 1 0.889 2 1 0.667
Stanwood 3 4 0.429 2 2 0.500
Monroe 6 4 0.600 1 3 0.250
Edmonds-Woodway 3 6 0.333 1 3 0.250
Shorewood 3 3 0.500 1 3 0.250
Marysville Getchell 2 5 0.286 1 3 0.250
Cedarcrest 2 6 0.250 0 4 0.000
Cascade (Everett) 2 5 0.286 0 0 0.000
Mountlake Terrace 1 8 0.111 0 4 0.000
Marysville Pilchuck 0 10 0.000 0 0 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year