WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Graham-Kapowsin
Overall: 10-14   League: 6-7
Activity: Basketball - Boys
Location: Graham, WA
Mascot: Eagles
Classification: 4A
League: South Puget Sound 4A
WIAA District: 3
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/28/2023 7:00 PM @ Todd Beamer Todd Beamer High School 60-55 L
League 12/5/2023 7:00 PM Curtis Graham-Kapowsin HS 43-41 L
League 12/7/2023 7:00 PM @ South Kitsap South Kitsap High School 65-43 L
Non-League 12/9/2023 5:00 PM Union Graham-Kapowsin HS 50-45 W
League 12/13/2023 7:00 PM @ Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge High School 65-62 W
League 12/15/2023 7:00 PM Olympia Graham-Kapowsin HS 52-45 L
Non-League 12/16/2023 10:00 AM @ Kennedy Catholic Tahoma HS 76-65 L
League 12/19/2023 7:00 PM @ Puyallup Puyallup HS 49-38 L
Non-League 12/22/2023 5:00 PM Kentwood Graham-Kapowsin HS 66-63 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 4:00 PM @ Bonney Lake Kennedy Catholic HS 56-53 W
Non-League 12/29/2023 5:30 PM @ Glacier Peak Kennedy Catholic HS 60-49 L
Non-League 12/30/2023 4:00 PM @ Kennedy Catholic Kennedy Catholic HS 60-58 W
League 1/4/2024 7:00 PM @ Bellarmine Prep Bellarmine Preparatory School 51-42 W
League 1/6/2024 2:00 PM Bethel Graham-Kapowsin HS 70-57 W
League 1/10/2024 7:00 PM @ Rogers (Puyallup) Rogers HS (Puyallup) 69-59 W
League 1/16/2024 7:00 PM Emerald Ridge Graham-Kapowsin HS 63-59 L
League 1/18/2024 7:00 PM Rogers (Puyallup) Graham-Kapowsin HS 57-46 W
League 1/24/2024 7:00 PM @ Bethel Bethel HS 56-55 W
League 1/26/2024 7:00 PM Sumner Graham-Kapowsin HS 61-55 L
League 1/27/2024 7:00 PM @ Olympia Saint Martin's University 58-53 L
Playoff 1/30/2024 7:00 PM Puyallup Graham-Kapowsin HS 51-34 L
Playoff 2/1/2024 7:00 PM @ Curtis Curtis HS 68-58 L
Playoff 2/3/2024 8:00 AM Bellarmine Prep Tacoma Community College 42-40 W
Playoff 2/10/2024 7:00 PM @ Mount Rainier Mount Rainier High School 64-57 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Olympia 19 8 0.704 13 0 1.000
Curtis 19 8 0.704 12 1 0.923
Sumner 19 6 0.760 9 4 0.692
Puyallup 16 11 0.593 7 6 0.538
Rogers (Puyallup) 12 14 0.462 6 7 0.462
Emerald Ridge 11 15 0.423 6 7 0.462
Graham-Kapowsin 10 14 0.417 6 7 0.462
Bellarmine Prep 5 20 0.200 3 10 0.231
South Kitsap 4 12 0.250 2 11 0.154
Bethel 2 13 0.133 1 12 0.077
Roster
Number Name Position Year