WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Eastside Catholic
Overall: 23-6   League: 10-4
Activity: Basketball - Boys
Location: Sammamish, WA
Mascot: Crusaders
Classification: 3A
League: Metro
WIAA District: 2
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
League 12/1/2023 8:30 PM @ Seattle Prep Seattle Prep High School 77-54 W
League 12/8/2023 8:30 PM @ Garfield Garfield High School 75-67 W
League 12/12/2023 7:30 PM @ Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet High School 86-54 W
Non-League 12/14/2023 6:45 PM Renton Eastside Catholic School 97-71 W
Non-League 12/17/2023 8:30 PM @ Tigard High School Parkrose High School 78-58 W
Non-League 12/18/2023 5:30 PM Davis Dick Pruett 2024 Invite - Kent 69-63 W
Non-League 12/19/2023 12:01 AM @ South Medford High School Parkrose High School 78-42 W
Non-League 12/19/2023 7:00 PM @ Roosevelt High School (OR) Parkrose High School 70-68 L
League 12/27/2023 6:00 PM @ Nathan Hale Nathan Hale High School 61-55 W
League 1/3/2024 7:30 PM @ West Seattle West Seattle HS 78-63 W
League 1/6/2024 6:00 PM Rainier Beach Eastside Catholic School 61-54 W
League 1/10/2024 5:30 PM Seattle Prep Eastside Catholic HS 79-60 W
League 1/12/2024 7:30 PM Nathan Hale Eastside Catholic School 73-67 W
Non-League 1/15/2024 2:00 PM @ Richland Federal Way High School 64-63 W
League 1/18/2024 8:15 PM Garfield Eastside Catholic School 78-72 L
League 1/20/2024 3:00 PM Bishop Blanchet Eastside Catholic School 77-69 W
League 1/23/2024 7:30 PM @ O''Dea O'Dea High School 76-69 W
League 1/26/2024 8:30 PM West Seattle Eastside Catholic School 65-57 L
League 1/30/2024 7:30 PM @ Rainier Beach Rainier Beach HS 70-61 L
League 2/1/2024 7:30 PM O'Dea Eastside Catholic School 66-60 L
Playoff 2/7/2024 7:00 PM Garfield Eastside Catholic School 59-58 L
Playoff 2/8/2024 7:00 PM Rainier Beach Lincoln High School - Seattle 63-49 W
Playoff 2/13/2024 5:00 PM Liberty (Issaquah) Bellevue College 89-43 W
Playoff 2/15/2024 8:00 PM @ Garfield Bellevue College 59-53 W
Playoff 2/17/2024 6:30 PM West Seattle Bellevue College 87-62 W
Playoff 2/23/2024 8:00 PM North Thurston Issaquah HS 67-43 W
Playoff 2/29/2024 2:00 PM Lincoln (Tacoma) Tacoma Dome 58-51 W
Playoff 3/1/2024 5:30 PM Mt. Spokane Tacoma Dome 55-53 W
Playoff 3/2/2024 7:00 PM Rainier Beach Tacoma Dome 65-57 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Roosevelt 21 4 0.840 14 0 1.000
O'Dea 18 11 0.621 12 2 0.857
Ballard 17 5 0.773 11 3 0.786
Eastside Catholic 23 6 0.793 10 4 0.714
Garfield 17 8 0.680 10 4 0.714
Rainier Beach 17 11 0.607 8 6 0.571
Cleveland 10 10 0.500 8 6 0.571
West Seattle 15 12 0.556 7 7 0.500
Lakeside (Seattle) 7 10 0.412 7 7 0.500
Ingraham 11 12 0.478 6 8 0.429
Franklin 6 12 0.333 5 9 0.357
Seattle Prep 11 15 0.423 4 10 0.286
Nathan Hale 8 16 0.333 4 10 0.286
Lincoln (Seattle) 4 16 0.200 3 11 0.214
Chief Sealth 3 18 0.143 2 12 0.143
Bishop Blanchet 3 14 0.176 1 13 0.071
Roster
Number Name Position Year