WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Eastside Catholic
Overall: 11-17   League: 3-11
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location: Sammamish, WA
Mascot: Crusaders
Classification: 3A
League: Metro
WIAA District: 2
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/29/2023 7:00 PM @ Todd Beamer Todd Beamer High School 61-5 W
League 12/1/2023 7:00 PM @ Seattle Prep Seattle Prep High School 48-44 L
League 12/6/2023 7:30 PM Lakeside (Seattle) Eastside Catholic School 49-37 L
League 12/8/2023 7:00 PM @ Garfield Garfield High School 75-52 L
Non-League 12/12/2023 7:00 PM @ Auburn Auburn High School 51-40 L
League 12/13/2023 7:00 PM @ Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 52-50 L
League 12/15/2023 4:00 PM Holy Names Academy Eastside Catholic School 59-45 W
Non-League 12/18/2023 12:01 AM Beaver Falls High School Orange Lutheran High School 57-52 W
Non-League 12/19/2023 12:01 AM Copper Hills High School Orange Lutheran High School 63-40 L
Non-League 12/20/2023 1:00 PM Corner Canyon High School Orange Lutheran HS 69-47 L
League 1/3/2024 5:45 PM @ West Seattle West Seattle HS 42-31 L
League 1/6/2024 3:00 PM Bishop Blanchet Eastside Catholic School 66-52 W
League 1/10/2024 7:00 PM Seattle Prep Eastside Catholic School 55-49 L
League 1/12/2024 7:00 PM @ Lakeside (Seattle) Lakeside HS 66-32 L
League 1/18/2024 6:45 PM Garfield Eastside Catholic School 81-57 L
League 1/20/2024 4:30 PM Roosevelt Eastside Catholic School 79-72 L
League 1/24/2024 6:00 PM @ Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 53-43 L
League 1/26/2024 7:00 PM West Seattle Eastside Catholic School 60-41 L
League 1/31/2024 7:00 PM @ Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet High School 57-54 W
Playoff 2/6/2024 7:00 PM Rainier Beach Eastside Catholic School 70-25 W
Playoff 2/7/2024 5:30 PM Franklin Franklin HS 46-35 W
Playoff 2/8/2024 5:30 PM Bishop Blanchet Franklin HS 52-42 L
Playoff 2/10/2024 7:00 PM @ Mercer Island Mercer Island HS 59-47 W
Playoff 2/13/2024 3:30 PM @ Seattle Prep Bellevue College 55-46 W
Playoff 2/15/2024 6:30 PM @ Garfield Bellevue College 67-51 L
Playoff 2/17/2024 1:15 PM @ Lake Washington Bellevue College 53-52 W
Playoff 2/20/2024 6:00 PM @ Evergreen (Vancouver) Evergreen HS 57-37 W
Playoff 2/24/2024 12:00 PM @ Lake Washington Bellevue College 67-45 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Garfield 21 3 0.875 13 1 0.929
Lakeside (Seattle) 25 4 0.862 13 1 0.929
Ballard 14 6 0.700 13 1 0.929
Lincoln (Seattle) 14 7 0.667 13 1 0.929
Franklin 13 8 0.619 9 5 0.643
Roosevelt 15 12 0.556 8 6 0.571
Ingraham 8 10 0.444 8 6 0.571
Seattle Prep 15 14 0.517 7 7 0.500
Chief Sealth 10 11 0.476 7 7 0.500
West Seattle 12 13 0.480 6 8 0.429
Holy Names Academy 8 16 0.333 4 10 0.286
Eastside Catholic 11 17 0.393 3 11 0.214
Rainier Beach 4 14 0.222 3 11 0.214
Bishop Blanchet 9 14 0.391 2 12 0.143
Cleveland 3 17 0.150 2 12 0.143
Nathan Hale 1 20 0.048 1 13 0.071
Roster
Number Name Position Year