WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Adna
Overall: 22-8   League: 9-4
Activity: Basketball - Boys
Location: Adna, WA
Mascot: Pirates
Classification: 2B
League: Central 2B
WIAA District: 4
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/30/2023 7:00 PM @ Elma Elma High School 68-63 W
Non-League 12/1/2023 8:00 PM King's Way Christian Adna High School 75-41 W
Non-League 12/2/2023 6:30 PM Ilwaco HS Adna High School 60-58 W
League 12/7/2023 7:00 PM Onalaska Adna High School 78-37 W
League 12/12/2023 7:00 PM @ Wahkiakum Wahkiakum HS 69-67 W
League 12/14/2023 7:00 PM Rainier Adna High School 65-45 L
Non-League 12/19/2023 7:00 PM La Center Adna High School 73-68 W
League 12/21/2023 7:00 PM @ Winlock Winlock High School 74-18 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 2:00 PM @ Orcas Island Mount Vernon Christian 71-31 W
Non-League 12/29/2023 5:30 PM @ Lummi Nation Mount Vernon Christian 57-44 L
Non-League 12/30/2023 5:30 PM Blaine Mount Vernon Christian 58-42 W
League 1/4/2024 7:00 PM @ Toutle Lake Toutle Lake High School 70-45 L
Non-League 1/15/2024 4:00 PM Tumwater Lower Columbia College 48-45 L
League 1/18/2024 5:45 PM Winlock Adna High School 86-31 W
League 1/19/2024 7:00 PM @ Onalaska Onalaska High School 73-58 W
League 1/20/2024 7:00 PM @ Toledo Toledo High School 58-45 W
League 1/22/2024 7:00 PM Kalama Adna High School 72-54 W
League 1/24/2024 7:00 PM Wahkiakum Adna High School 70-65 L
League 1/26/2024 5:45 PM @ Rainier Rainier High School (WA) 59-51 W
League 1/27/2024 1:30 PM Morton-White Pass Adna High School 71-48 W
League 1/30/2024 7:00 PM @ Napavine Napavine High School 79-45 L
Playoff 2/3/2024 1:00 PM Ocosta Rochester High School 61-46 W
Playoff 2/7/2024 7:30 PM @ Ilwaco HS Rochester High School 70-48 W
Playoff 2/14/2024 7:30 PM Toledo Kelso HS 63-54 W
Playoff 2/17/2024 8:00 PM Napavine WF West High School 69-41 L
Playoff 2/24/2024 6:00 PM La Conner W F West High School 66-62 W
Playoff 2/28/2024 5:30 PM @ Saint George''s Spokane Arena 70-47 W
Playoff 2/29/2024 5:30 PM @ Columbia (Burbank) Spokane Arena 74-68 L
Playoff 3/1/2024 12:15 PM Toutle Lake Spokane Arena 57-48 W
Playoff 3/2/2024 9:30 AM @ Northwest Christian (Colbert) Spokane Arena 65-64 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Napavine 24 2 0.923 12 0 1.000
Wahkiakum 20 9 0.690 11 2 0.846
Toutle Lake 21 8 0.724 9 3 0.750
Adna 22 8 0.733 9 4 0.692
Rainier 13 9 0.591 8 5 0.615
Toledo 15 11 0.577 6 7 0.462
Kalama 5 17 0.227 4 10 0.286
Morton-White Pass 7 14 0.333 3 10 0.231
Onalaska 5 14 0.263 2 10 0.167
Winlock 2 16 0.111 0 13 0.000
Roster
Number Name Position Year