WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Davis
Overall: 21-6   League: 12-0
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location: Yakima, WA
Mascot: Pirates
Classification: 4A
League: Columbia Basin Big-Nine
WIAA District: 6
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/28/2023 7:00 PM @ Selah Selah HS 89-40 W
Non-League 12/2/2023 3:00 PM @ Mead Mead HS 65-55 L
Non-League 12/5/2023 7:00 PM @ Chiawana Chiawana HS 58-53 L
League 12/9/2023 4:30 PM @ Moses Lake Moses Lake High School 75-36 W
League 12/14/2023 5:30 PM Eastmont Davis High School 70-43 W
Non-League 12/15/2023 6:00 PM Ridgeline Davis High School 85-64 W
Non-League 12/16/2023 4:30 PM @ Kamiakin Kamiakin HS 51-44 L
Non-League 12/21/2023 11:00 AM @ Warden Central Washington University 77-55 W
Non-League 12/22/2023 3:00 PM W. F. West Central Washington University 84-45 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 6:00 PM @ Wapato Wapato High School 64-52 L
League 1/5/2024 5:30 PM @ Wenatchee Wenatchee High School 80-19 W
League 1/6/2024 4:30 PM Sunnyside Davis High School 80-31 W
League 1/11/2024 5:30 PM West Valley (Yakima) Davis High School 81-45 W
League 1/12/2024 5:30 PM @ Eisenhower Eisenhower High School 81-23 W
Non-League 1/15/2024 11:00 AM @ Lincoln (Tacoma) Federal Way High School 75-59 W
League 1/24/2024 5:30 PM Moses Lake Davis High School 68-31 W
League 1/27/2024 4:30 PM Wenatchee Davis High School 78-17 W
League 1/31/2024 5:30 PM @ Eastmont Eastmont High School 83-36 W
League 2/2/2024 5:30 PM @ Sunnyside Sunnyside High School 80-27 W
League 2/9/2024 5:30 PM Eisenhower Davis High School 88-20 W
League 2/10/2024 4:30 PM @ West Valley (Yakima) West Valley High School 66-32 W
Playoff 2/16/2024 6:00 PM Eastmont Davis High School 91-34 W
Playoff 2/24/2024 4:00 PM @ Sumner Auburn High School 63-60 L
Playoff 2/28/2024 12:15 PM Eastlake Tacoma Dome 59-54 W
Playoff 2/29/2024 12:15 PM @ Kamiakin Tacoma Dome 59-48 W
Playoff 3/1/2024 5:30 PM @ Gonzaga Prep Tacoma Dome 67-60 L
Playoff 3/2/2024 11:15 AM Sumner Tacoma Dome 70-67 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Davis 21 6 0.778 12 0 1.000
Eastmont 15 7 0.682 9 3 0.750
West Valley (Yakima) 18 7 0.720 8 4 0.667
Moses Lake 11 12 0.478 7 5 0.583
Eisenhower 5 16 0.238 4 8 0.333
Sunnyside 6 18 0.250 2 11 0.154
Wenatchee 3 20 0.130 1 12 0.077
Roster
Number Name Position Year