WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Columbia River
Overall: 19-9   League: 15-1
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location: Vancouver, WA
Mascot: Rapids
Classification: 2A
League: Greater St. Helens 2A
WIAA District: 4
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
Non-League 11/29/2023 7:00 PM @ Union Union High School (Camas WA) 74-24 L
Non-League 12/1/2023 7:00 PM Skyview Columbia River HS 52-39 L
League 12/6/2023 7:00 PM Woodland Columbia River HS 61-52 W
League 12/8/2023 7:30 PM @ Fort Vancouver Fort Vancouver HS 62-24 W
League 12/12/2023 7:00 PM Mark Morris Columbia River HS 49-43 W
League 12/14/2023 7:00 PM Hockinson Columbia River HS 64-19 W
League 12/20/2023 7:00 PM @ R. A. Long R A Long High School 66-29 W
League 12/21/2023 7:00 PM @ Washougal Washougal High School 68-47 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 12:01 AM @ Bishop Ireton High School Bishop Ireton 68-16 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 12:01 AM @ Cornerstone Christian School-Antioch Cornerstone Christian School-Antioch 43-38 L
Non-League 12/30/2023 12:01 AM @ Mountain View High School Mountain View High School 47-44 W
League 1/3/2024 7:00 PM Hudson's Bay Columbia River HS 49-44 L
League 1/5/2024 7:00 PM Ridgefield Columbia River HS 43-33 W
League 1/11/2024 7:30 PM @ Woodland Woodland High School 64-59 W
League 1/20/2024 12:00 PM @ Mark Morris Mark Morris High School 44-41 W
League 1/23/2024 7:00 PM Washougal Columbia River HS 53-34 W
League 1/25/2024 7:00 PM R. A. Long Columbia River HS 54-42 W
League 1/26/2024 7:00 PM @ Hudson''s Bay Hudson's Bay High School 61-46 W
League 1/31/2024 7:00 PM @ Ridgefield Ridgefield High School 54-47 W
League 2/3/2024 5:00 PM Fort Vancouver Columbia River HS 58-20 W
League 2/5/2024 6:00 PM @ Hockinson Hockinson High School 58-28 W
Playoff 2/9/2024 6:00 PM Washougal Columbia River HS 57-45 W
Playoff 2/12/2024 7:45 PM Black Hills Mark Morris High School 47-33 W
Playoff 2/16/2024 6:00 PM W. F. West Kelso HS 54-41 L
Playoff 2/23/2024 8:00 PM @ Ellensburg Ellensburg High School 69-25 L
Playoff 2/28/2024 2:00 PM Ridgefield Yakima Sundome 51-47 W
Playoff 2/29/2024 2:00 PM @ Lynden Yakima Sundome 50-34 L
Playoff 3/1/2024 10:30 AM Archbishop Murphy Yakima Sundome 46-32 L
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Columbia River 19 9 0.679 15 1 0.938
Ridgefield 20 4 0.833 14 2 0.875
Hudson's Bay 14 7 0.667 11 5 0.688
Mark Morris 14 10 0.583 10 6 0.625
Washougal 13 13 0.500 9 8 0.529
Woodland 10 12 0.455 8 9 0.471
R. A. Long 4 16 0.200 3 13 0.188
Fort Vancouver 3 18 0.143 2 14 0.125
Hockinson 2 16 0.111 1 15 0.063
Roster
Number Name Position Year