WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Overall: 135-110   League: 26-13
Activity: Basketball - Girls
Location:
Mascot:
Classification:
League:
WIAA District:
RPI Rankings





Schedule & Results
Type Date Time Opponent Location Result
League 11/21/2023 6:00 PM Covenant Christian School Pullman Christian School 53-9 W
Non-League 11/27/2023 6:00 PM Onalaska South Bend High School 43-34 W
Non-League 11/28/2023 5:30 PM @ West Valley (Spokane) West Valley HS 48-22 W
Non-League 11/28/2023 5:30 PM @ WA School f/t Deaf Washington School For The Deaf 42-30 L
Non-League 11/28/2023 7:00 PM @ Central Valley Central Valley HS 56-44 L
Non-League 11/29/2023 5:40 PM @ Glacier Peak Glacier Peak High School 53-52 W
Non-League 11/29/2023 5:45 PM Columbia (White Salmon) Hood River Valley High School 58-25 W
Non-League 11/29/2023 6:00 PM Centralia Raymond High School 52-32 W
Non-League 11/29/2023 7:30 PM Stevenson Corbett High School 92-36 W
League 11/30/2023 5:30 PM @ Bickleton HS Bickleton High School 24-18 W
Non-League 11/30/2023 6:00 PM @ Hockinson Hockinson High School 77-23 W
Non-League 11/30/2023 7:00 PM @ White River White River HS 79-32 L
Non-League 12/1/2023 3:00 PM Clarkston LaGrande High School 70-26 L
Non-League 12/1/2023 5:30 PM @ North Central North Central High School 60-17 W
Non-League 12/1/2023 5:30 PM West Valley (Spokane) Colt Fields 54-22 W
Non-League 12/1/2023 5:30 PM @ Touchet Touchet High School 56-31 W
Non-League 12/1/2023 6:00 PM @ Napavine Napavine High School 67-14 L
Non-League 12/1/2023 6:00 PM @ Sultan Sultan High School 71-25 W
Non-League 12/1/2023 6:00 PM Colton Highland (Craigmont) Court 2 67-25 L
Non-League 12/1/2023 6:00 PM Garfield-Palouse Deary High School 52-28 W
Non-League 12/1/2023 7:00 PM @ Orting Orting HS 68-34 W
Non-League 12/1/2023 7:00 PM @ East Valley (Spokane) East Valley HS 62-25 W
Non-League 12/2/2023 1:30 PM @ East Valley (Spokane) East Valley HS 80-14 W
Non-League 12/2/2023 2:00 PM Clarkston Pendleton High School 67-28 L
Non-League 12/2/2023 2:30 PM @ DeSales De Sales Catholic School 46-38 L
Non-League 12/2/2023 3:30 PM @ Garfield-Palouse Garfield-Palouse High School 47-41 W
Non-League 12/2/2023 4:30 PM @ West Valley (Spokane) West Valley HS 59-21 W
League 12/4/2023 4:00 PM @ Pullman Christian School Pullman Christian School 34-24 L
Non-League 12/4/2023 5:15 PM @ Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) Cedar Park Christian – Bothell 47-31 W
Non-League 12/5/2023 5:30 PM @ Pullman Pullman High School 60-47 W
Non-League 12/5/2023 5:30 PM Touchet Helix 49-29 W
League 12/5/2023 6:00 PM @ Ocosta Ocosta High School 56-29 W
Non-League 12/5/2023 6:00 PM @ Jackson Henry M Jackson HS 58-52 L
Non-League 12/5/2023 6:00 PM @ Goldendale Goldendale High School 60-24 W
Non-League 12/5/2023 6:00 PM @ College Place College Place High School 42-39 L
Non-League 12/5/2023 7:15 PM @ Deer Park Deer Park High School 67-59 L
Non-League 12/6/2023 5:30 PM @ King''s Kings High School 56-53 W
Non-League 12/6/2023 6:00 PM Castle Rock CLATSKANIE HS - Oregon 34-29 L
Non-League 12/6/2023 7:00 PM @ Heritage Heritage High School 54-32 W
Non-League 12/7/2023 4:00 PM Camas Sidwell Friends School 51-45 L
League 12/7/2023 6:00 PM Ilwaco HS Raymond High School 53-51 L
Non-League 12/7/2023 6:00 PM Liberty Christian Mc Loughlin High School 34-16 W
Non-League 12/7/2023 6:30 PM @ Riverside Riverside High School 45-37 W
Non-League 12/8/2023 1:00 PM Camas Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 65-57 W
League 12/8/2023 6:00 PM @ Lyle High School Lyle High School 40-20 W
Non-League 12/9/2023 8:00 AM Camas Archbishop John Carroll High School 59-52 W
Non-League 12/9/2023 3:30 PM @ East Valley (Spokane) East Valley HS 58-20 W
Non-League 12/9/2023 4:30 PM Deer Park Timberlake High School 53-51 L
Non-League 12/11/2023 7:00 PM East Valley (Spokane) East Valley HS 56-32 W
Non-League 12/12/2023 5:30 PM Pullman Moscow Junior High 52-40 W
Non-League 12/12/2023 6:00 PM Columbia (White Salmon) Riverside High School 51-26 W
League 12/12/2023 6:00 PM @ Chief Leschi Chief Leschi High School 61-28 W
Non-League 12/12/2023 7:00 PM East Valley (Spokane) Timberlake High School 73-25 W
Non-League 12/13/2023 7:00 PM @ Mountain View Mountain View HS WA 67-34 L
League 12/14/2023 6:00 PM Forks South Bend High School 56-51 L
Non-League 12/14/2023 7:30 PM King's Way Christian Westside Christian High School 38-26 W
Non-League 12/15/2023 4:30 PM King's Way Christian Westside Christian School 45-28 L
Non-League 12/15/2023 5:30 PM @ Clarkston Clarkston 61-56 L
League 12/15/2023 6:00 PM @ Trout Lake HS Trout Lake High School 50-19 L
Non-League 12/16/2023 12:01 AM Evergreen (Vancouver) Lake O HS PO Box 80-55 W
League 12/16/2023 12:00 PM @ Bickleton HS Bickleton High School 54-13 W
Non-League 12/16/2023 1:00 PM Jackson North Salem High School 59-9 L
Non-League 12/16/2023 1:30 PM North Central Lake City High School 62-20 W
League 12/16/2023 3:00 PM Trout Lake HS Lyle High School 51-12 L
Non-League 12/16/2023 6:00 PM King's Way Christian Westside Christian School 36-33 L
Non-League 12/16/2023 7:00 PM @ Skyview Skyview HS 65-22 L
Non-League 12/17/2023 12:01 AM Evergreen (Vancouver) Lake O HS PO Box 55-45 W
Non-League 12/17/2023 1:00 PM Jackson Milwaukie Academy of the Arts 52-21 L
Non-League 12/17/2023 7:00 PM @ Skyview Skyview HS 62-49 L
Non-League 12/18/2023 12:01 AM Evergreen (Vancouver) Lake O HS PO Box 46-42 L
Non-League 12/18/2023 12:01 AM @ Eastside Catholic Orange Lutheran High School 57-52 L
Non-League 12/18/2023 9:00 AM Tahoma Arizona Athletic Grounds (formerly Legacy) 54-46 W
Non-League 12/18/2023 11:50 AM @ Mercer Island Durango High School 52-35 W
Non-League 12/18/2023 1:00 PM Jackson Glencoe High School 66-42 L
Non-League 12/18/2023 6:00 PM Bellarmine Prep Gonzaga Prep 52-49 L
Non-League 12/18/2023 6:55 PM Ephrata Liberty High School 63-47 L
Non-League 12/18/2023 7:00 PM @ Shadle Park Shadle Park High School 69-27 W
Non-League 12/18/2023 7:00 PM Curtis Molalla High School 56-26 L
Non-League 12/18/2023 7:00 PM @ Skyview Skyview HS 40-37 W
Non-League 12/18/2023 7:30 PM @ Stadium Stadium HS 52-23 W
Non-League 12/18/2023 8:00 PM Camas TBA 69-23 L
Non-League 12/19/2023 12:01 AM @ Eastside Catholic Orange Lutheran High School 63-40 W
Non-League 12/19/2023 10:25 AM @ Mercer Island Durango High School 67-60 L
Non-League 12/19/2023 12:00 PM @ Tahoma Arizona Athletic Grounds (formerly Legacy) 50-44 L
Non-League 12/19/2023 2:30 PM @ Gonzaga Prep Gonzaga Prep 69-28 L
Non-League 12/19/2023 6:00 PM Camas Tigard High School 77-22 L
Non-League 12/19/2023 6:30 PM @ Seton Catholic Seton Catholic College Preparatory 51-39 L
League 12/19/2023 6:30 PM @ North Beach North Beach Middle / High School 62-20 W
Non-League 12/19/2023 6:55 PM Ephrata Liberty High School 41-28 L
Non-League 12/19/2023 7:00 PM Curtis Gladstone High School 44-38 L
Non-League 12/19/2023 7:30 PM University Lake City High School 81-42 W
Non-League 12/20/2023 10:00 AM @ Seattle Prep Gonzaga Prep 51-21 L
Non-League 12/20/2023 1:00 PM @ Eastside Catholic Orange Lutheran HS 69-47 W
Non-League 12/20/2023 2:40 PM Ephrata Liberty High School 34-31 L
Non-League 12/20/2023 3:00 PM Tahoma Arizona Athletic Grounds (formerly Legacy) 50-43 L
Non-League 12/20/2023 3:00 PM Inchelium Wellpinit Junior/Senior High School 48-38 L
Non-League 12/20/2023 5:30 PM @ Mercer Island Durango High School 62-55 W
Non-League 12/20/2023 5:30 PM Camas Sunset High School 79-36 L
Non-League 12/20/2023 7:00 PM @ Steilacoom Steilacoom High School 58-28 W
Non-League 12/21/2023 9:25 AM @ Mercer Island Durango High School 57-44 W
Non-League 12/21/2023 1:30 PM Ephrata Vanden 47-22 W
Non-League 12/21/2023 4:30 PM @ Wellpinit Wellpinit Junior/Senior High School 55-50 L
League 12/21/2023 5:00 PM @ Pullman Christian School Pullman Christian School 56-25 W
Non-League 12/21/2023 5:30 PM North Central Post Falls High School 63-25 W
Non-League 12/21/2023 5:30 PM @ Tahoma Arizona Athletic Grounds (formerly Legacy) 46-34 L
Non-League 12/21/2023 7:00 PM @ Elma Elma High School 63-62 L
Non-League 12/22/2023 4:00 PM @ Kamiakin Kamiakin HS 67-51 L
Non-League 12/22/2023 5:45 PM Willapa Valley Raymond High School 53-9 W
Non-League 12/22/2023 7:00 PM Camas Clackamas High School 72-53 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 12:01 AM @ Auburn TBA 63-57 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 12:01 AM Shorewood Christian (El Cajon) 51-21 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 12:01 AM Bellevue TBA 63-52 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 12:01 AM R. A. Long Valley Catholic School 63-32 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 12:01 AM R. A. Long Mazama High School 44-37 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 12:01 AM Columbia River Bishop Ireton 68-16 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 5:00 AM @ Woodinville Woodinville HS 69-32 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 10:30 AM @ Eastlake Eastlake High School 46-41 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 11:30 AM @ Auburn Mountainview Notre Dame Prep HS 57-29 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 12:00 PM @ Newport (Bellevue) Newport High School 49-45 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 1:00 PM Ellensburg Shadow Hills High School 70-30 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 1:30 PM Union Justin Siena HS 60-40 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 2:00 PM @ Garfield-Palouse Colton HS 43-35 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 2:00 PM @ Kelso TBA 75-57 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 3:00 PM Liberty (Issaquah) La Jolla Country Day School 61-21 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 4:30 PM Bear Creek School Pacifica Christian High School 60-25 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 5:00 PM Saint George's West Valley HS 60-41 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 5:20 PM @ Kingston Fort Vancouver HS 74-43 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 5:30 PM @ Lake Washington Shadow Hills HS 57-50 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 6:30 PM King's Glacier Peak High School 58-46 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 6:30 PM @ Colton Colton HS 48-43 W
Non-League 12/27/2023 8:00 PM Colfax West Valley HS 45-42 L
Non-League 12/27/2023 8:30 PM Mount Si Shadow Hills HS 68-43 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 12:01 AM Bellevue Cathedral Catholic HS 59-44 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 12:01 AM Columbia River Cornerstone Christian School-Antioch 43-38 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 5:00 AM @ Woodinville Woodinville HS 60-37 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 10:00 AM @ Auburn Mountainview Notre Dame Prep HS 43-24 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 10:40 AM River Ridge Fort Vancouver HS 59-23 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 11:45 AM Ellensburg Shadow Hills High School 63-46 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 12:00 PM King's Way Christian Country Christian School 54-14 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 12:00 PM @ Newport (Bellevue) Newport High School 62-36 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 12:30 PM Garfield-Palouse Colton HS 64-55 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 1:30 PM @ Liberty (Issaquah) La Jolla Country Day School 37-31 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 1:30 PM Eastlake La Jolla Country Day 60-52 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 1:30 PM @ Newport West Valley HS 53-15 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 3:00 PM Prosser Lynden Christian High School 75-71 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 3:00 PM Annie Wright Grant High School 62-33 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 3:30 PM Asotin Colton HS 62-35 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 3:30 PM Freeman Freeman High School 63-45 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 3:30 PM Kelso Scottsdale Christian Academy 54-12 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 4:00 PM Bear Creek School Samueli Academy 53-24 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 5:00 PM Toppenish West Valley HS 54-48 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 6:30 PM @ Lincoln (Tacoma) TBA 65-43 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 6:30 PM Camas Mater Dei HS 58-56 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 7:00 PM @ Skyview Skyview HS 53-21 L
Non-League 12/28/2023 7:00 PM Naselle Raymond High School 52-17 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 7:30 PM Mount Si Shadow Hills HS 67-54 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 8:15 PM @ Emerald Ridge Glacier Peak High School 55-40 W
Non-League 12/28/2023 9:05 PM Lake Washington Shadow Hills HS 54-47 L
Non-League 12/29/2023 12:01 AM Bellevue TBA 49-45 L
Non-League 12/29/2023 12:00 PM @ Newport (Bellevue) Newport High School 61-50 W
Non-League 12/29/2023 12:00 PM Kentridge Sunnyslope High School 54-44 W
Non-League 12/29/2023 1:30 PM @ Newport (Bellevue) Newport High School 83-47 W
Non-League 12/29/2023 2:00 PM @ White River Lynden Christian High School 70-53 W
Non-League 12/29/2023 2:15 PM Fort Vancouver McLoughlin Middle School 42-36 L
Non-League 12/29/2023 3:00 PM Annie Wright Grant High School 60-28 W
Non-League 12/29/2023 3:00 PM @ Columbia (Burbank) De Sales Catholic School 48-33 L
Non-League 12/29/2023 3:15 PM Nooksack Valley Glacier Peak High School 55-48 W
Non-League 12/29/2023 4:30 PM @ Lake Washington Shadow Hills HS 65-35 L
Non-League 12/29/2023 5:00 PM Richland Lapwai High School 62-36 L
Non-League 12/29/2023 5:30 PM @ Clarkston Clarkston 45-41 L
Non-League 12/29/2023 5:30 PM Hoquiam Raymond High School 49-17 W
Non-League 12/29/2023 6:00 PM @ Mount Si Shadow Hills HS 39-24 L
Non-League 12/29/2023 7:00 PM @ Skyview Skyview HS 58-47 W
Non-League 12/29/2023 8:00 PM Camas Archbishop Mitty High School 77-45 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 12:01 AM Columbia River Mountain View High School 47-44 L
Non-League 12/30/2023 12:01 AM Bellevue TBA 48-46 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 12:01 AM Shorewood Alameda HS 57-50 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 12:00 PM Kentridge Sunnyslope High School 45-44 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 12:00 PM Richland Lewiston High School 40-38 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 1:00 PM @ DeSales De Sales Catholic School 61-29 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 1:45 PM @ Inglemoor Lynden Christian High School 54-44 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 3:00 PM Annie Wright Grant High School 39-29 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 3:30 PM Kelso San Marino High School 44-33 L
Non-League 12/30/2023 5:30 PM @ Clarkston Clarkston 72-32 L
Non-League 12/30/2023 6:30 PM Camas Etiwanda HS 70-36 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 7:00 PM @ Skyview Skyview HS 75-44 W
Non-League 12/30/2023 7:00 PM Auburn Sunnyslope High School 51-44 L
Non-League 12/30/2023 8:00 PM @ Lincoln (Tacoma) TBA 65-39 L
Non-League 1/2/2024 6:00 PM River View Riverside High School 52-20 W
Non-League 1/4/2024 5:00 PM Pomeroy Genesee High School 68-22 W
Non-League 1/4/2024 7:00 PM Aberdeen South Bend High School 46-42 L
Non-League 1/4/2024 7:00 PM @ Mountain View Mountain View HS WA 49-29 L
Non-League 1/5/2024 6:00 PM @ River View River View High School 31-23 W
Non-League 1/5/2024 6:00 PM @ Colton Colton HS 64-29 L
Non-League 1/5/2024 6:30 PM King's Southridge High School 56-41 W
League 1/5/2024 7:30 PM @ Trout Lake HS Trout Lake High School 70-16 L
Non-League 1/6/2024 2:00 PM King's Beaverton High School 40-35 W
Non-League 1/6/2024 3:00 PM University Coeur D' Alene High School 58-42 W
Non-League 1/6/2024 4:00 PM @ Touchet Touchet High School 45-32 W
Non-League 1/6/2024 5:00 PM @ Rainier Rainier High School (WA) 71-31 L
Non-League 1/9/2024 5:30 PM Touchet Irrigon Junior/Senior High School 48-26 W
Non-League 1/9/2024 6:00 PM @ Dayton Dayton High School 53-39 W
League 1/10/2024 4:30 PM @ Pullman Christian School Pullman Christian School 46-29 W
Non-League 1/10/2024 6:00 PM @ Medical Lake Medical Lake High School 50-15 W
League 1/10/2024 6:00 PM @ Bickleton HS Bickleton High School 52-22 W
League 1/10/2024 6:00 PM Ocosta South Bend High School 55-24 W
League 1/11/2024 5:00 PM @ Trout Lake HS Trout Lake High School 48-37 L
League 1/12/2024 6:00 PM @ Ilwaco HS Ilwaco High School 61-45 W
Non-League 1/13/2024 12:01 AM @ Bethel Bethel HS 55-41 W
Non-League 1/15/2024 11:00 AM Bothell University of Puget Sound 57-55 L
League 1/16/2024 7:30 PM @ Pullman Christian School Pullman Christian School 22-18 W
League 1/17/2024 6:30 PM Chief Leschi Raymond High School 69-13 W
League 1/19/2024 6:00 PM @ Pullman Christian School Pullman Christian School 55-24 W
League 1/19/2024 6:00 PM @ Forks Forks High School 45-41 L
League 1/20/2024 3:00 PM @ Asotin Asotin 54-31 W
Non-League 1/20/2024 3:30 PM @ Lake Roosevelt Lake Roosevelt High School 52-45 L
League 1/23/2024 6:00 PM @ Bickleton HS Bickleton High School 45-13 W
League 1/23/2024 6:00 PM @ Lyle High School Lyle High School 62-11 W
League 1/24/2024 6:00 PM North Beach South Bend High School 80-18 W
Non-League 1/25/2024 2:50 PM Walla Walla Valley Academy WWU1 - FS 45-21 L
Non-League 1/25/2024 5:45 PM @ Newport Newport High School 60-28 W
Non-League 1/25/2024 8:00 PM Auburn Adventist Academy WWU2 - FS 33-25 L
Non-League 1/26/2024 9:30 AM Puget Sound Adventist Academy WWVA - FS 35-14 W
Non-League 1/26/2024 11:00 AM @ Upper Columbia Academy Rogers - WWVA 35-34 L
Non-League 1/26/2024 11:00 AM @ Auburn Adventist Academy WWVA - FS 36-18 L
Non-League 1/26/2024 1:00 PM @ Puget Sound Adventist Academy WWU2 - FS 31-15 W
League 1/26/2024 5:00 PM @ Pullman Christian School Pullman Christian School 43-30 W
League 1/26/2024 6:00 PM @ Trout Lake HS Trout Lake High School 52-21 L
Non-League 1/26/2024 6:00 PM @ Clarkston Lewis-Clark State College 66-37 L
League 1/27/2024 2:00 PM @ Lyle High School Klickitat High School 48-31 W
Non-League 1/27/2024 2:00 PM @ Skyview Skyview HS 45-32 W
Non-League 1/27/2024 5:45 PM Columbia Adventist WWVA - FS 62-26 W
Non-League 1/27/2024 7:10 PM @ Upper Columbia Academy WWVA - FS 36-29 L
Non-League 1/27/2024 9:55 PM Cascade Christian Academy Rogers - WWVA 35-33 W
Non-League 1/29/2024 7:00 PM @ Union Union High School (Camas WA) 53-40 W
League 1/30/2024 6:00 PM @ Bickleton HS Bickleton High School 42-30 L
League 1/31/2024 6:00 PM @ Bickleton HS Bickleton High School 47-21 L
Non-League 1/31/2024 7:00 PM @ Camas CAMAS HIGH SCHOOL 65-41 L
League 2/1/2024 4:30 PM @ Pullman Christian School Pullman Christian School 47-27 L
League 2/2/2024 6:00 PM @ Bickleton HS Bickleton High School 63-23 W
League 2/3/2024 3:30 PM @ Lyle High School Lyle High School 40-19 W
League 2/6/2024 6:00 PM @ Lyle High School Lyle High School 37-32 W
League 2/6/2024 7:30 PM @ Trout Lake HS Trout Lake High School 46-42 W
League 2/9/2024 7:30 PM @ Trout Lake HS Trout Lake High School 70-21 L
League 2/16/2024 6:00 PM @ Trout Lake HS Trout Lake High School 57-53 W
 
League Standings
School Overall Wins Overall Losses % League Wins League Losses %
Roster
Number Name Position Year